Palmdale High School

Bell Schedules

2017-18 1st Day Schedule - August 7
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
1 7:30 AM 8:28 AM 58 min
2 8:34 AM 9:17 AM 43 min
3 9:23 AM 10:06 AM 43 min
"4A" Lunch 10:06 AM 10:43 AM 37 min
"4A" Class 10:49 AM 11:32 AM 43 min
"4B" Class 10:12 AM 10:55 AM 43 min
"4B" Lunch 10:55 AM 11:32 AM 37 min
5 11:38 AM 12:21 PM 43 min
6 12:27 PM 1:10 PM 43 min
Regular Bell Schedule (382 Min.)
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
1st Bell 6:27 AM
Period 0 6:30 AM 7:24 AM 54 min
Period 1 7:30 AM 8:28 AM 58 min
2A Break 8:28 AM 8:38 AM 10 min
2A Class 8:44 AM 9:42 AM 58 min
2B Class 8:34 AM 9:32 AM 58 min
2B Break 9:32 AM 9:42 AM 10 min
Period 3 9:48 AM 10:50 AM 62 min
4A Lunch 10:50 AM 11:25 AM 35 min
4A Class 11:31 AM 12:29 PM 58 min
4B Class 10:56 AM 11:54 AM 58 min
4B Lunch 11:54 AM 12:29 PM 35 min
Period 5 12:35 PM 1:33 PM 58 min
Period 6 1:39 PM 2:37 PM 58 min
Flex/Reduced Wednesday (300 Min)
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
1st Bell 6:25 AM
Period 0 6:30 AM 7:24 AM 54 min
Period 1 7:30 AM 8:15 AM 45 min
Period 2 8:21 AM 9:06 AM 45 min
Period 3 9:12 AM 9:57 AM 45 min
4A Lunch 9:57 AM 10:27 AM 30 min
4A Class 10:33 AM 11:18 AM 45 min
4B Class 10:03 AM 10:48 AM 45 min
4B Lunch 10:48 AM 11:18 AM 30 min
Period 5 11:24 AM 12:09 PM 45 min
Period 6 12:15 PM 1:00 PM 45 min
Minimum Day (240 Min)

Minimum Days 2017/18:

Back to School Night - September 7
PSAT Testing - October 18
End of 1st Semester - December 13, 14, 15, (Finals)
Back to School Night - January 31
End of 2nd Semester - May 29, 30, 31 (Finals)
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
1st Bell 6:25 AM
Period 0 6:30 AM 7:24 AM 54 min
Period 1 7:30 AM 8:04 AM 34 min
Period 2 8:10 AM 8:44 AM 34 min
Period 3 8:50 AM 9:30 AM 40 min
4A Lunch 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 30 min
4A Class 10:06 AM 10:40 AM 34 min
4B Class 9:36 AM 10:10 AM 34 min
4B Lunch 10:10 AM 10:40 AM 30 min
Period 5 10:46 AM 11:20 AM 34 min
Period 6 11:26 AM 12:00 PM 34 min
Palmdale Continuation School
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Regular Schedule 7:30 AM 11:00 AM 210 min
Regular Schedule 11:30 AM 3:00 PM 210 min